Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Using JPEG's as Menu buttons

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Esher, Surrey.
    Posts
    328

    Default Using JPEG's as Menu buttons

    I have a JPEG of some standing stones....a la Stonehenge and would like to use the different stones as different menu buttons in architect.Possible?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Bristol uk
    Posts
    8,938
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    Yes think so, but i am not any good with architect yet. Others here are....

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Esher, Surrey.
    Posts
    328

    Default Solved!

    Yep! Mark....solved it..theres a 'button replace' facility in Button properties in Architect. I now have the whole of Stonehenge as engraved menu buttons. Happy Boy!!

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Bristol uk
    Posts
    8,938
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    Cool. A happy hippy now then !

Similar Threads

  1. WEB based front end menu / DVD Menu
    By Mitchuk in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-22-2007, 11:21 AM
  2. flash buttons
    By clunker in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 06-10-2006, 07:43 PM
  3. Varying the opacity of menu buttons in Encore
    By abrotherus in forum Blu Ray, DVD, SVCD and VCD authoring
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-16-2005, 09:14 PM
  4. Using Menu buttons to jump back and forth
    By DEye in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-03-2005, 02:19 AM
  5. DVD Architect menu buttons
    By ds in forum Blu Ray, DVD, SVCD and VCD authoring
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-01-2005, 02:07 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •