Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Will vegas do Mutiple burners?

  1. #1

    Default Will vegas do Mutiple burners?

    Can I hook up 3 or 4 burners and do mass duplications with vegas?
    Wil

    Software Used:
    TGV Edius 6, TGV ProCoder 3, DVD Lab Pro. 2

    http://www.youtube.com/user/ChapmanProduction

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Warsop, Nottinghamshire.
    Posts
    4,465
    Blog Entries
    2

    Default

    Short answer....No.

    For burning you need DVD Architect if you want to stick to Sony, or perhaps Nero etc if not. I'm not sure about support for multiple burners in any though. I use a 1 to 7 duplicator for that. Expensive, but really quick and efficient.

  3. #3

    Default

    Sorry..I ment DVDA 3.0 .I have the Vegas 6+ DVD Suite. To your Knowledge it dose not support mutiple burners?
    Wil

    Software Used:
    TGV Edius 6, TGV ProCoder 3, DVD Lab Pro. 2

    http://www.youtube.com/user/ChapmanProduction

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Warsop, Nottinghamshire.
    Posts
    4,465
    Blog Entries
    2

    Default

    Not as I am aware, no. In the final stage you have to select the individual burner.

Similar Threads

  1. Vegas-Magic Bullet-Vegas
    By cappa esquire in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-20-2007, 02:14 PM
  2. Opening Vegas 5 projects in Vegas 6
    By orlando in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-23-2006, 12:20 PM
  3. The Switch - Vegas 5 to Vegas 6
    By CodeSonic in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-26-2005, 11:37 PM
  4. DVD burners/writers
    By WeenFan in forum Hardware Problems
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-28-2005, 08:33 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •