Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: Transcoding Error Adobe premiere 2.0

  1. #1

    Default Transcoding Error Adobe premiere 2.0

    I'm using Adobe premiere 2.0. I tried to burn my project, but, the burn buttom is disabled. If I press on the 'ENTER' key, it is writing that there are a Transcoding Error.

    what can I do?

    I formated the disk few times and always it didn't work.
    In another computer it worked fine with the same project.

  2. #2

    Default

    did you find a solution ?
    i have the same problem !

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Bracknell, Berkshire, UK
    Posts
    5,191

    Default

    i never produce DVDs from within premiere pro so unsure on this but....

    ... is there an option to build a DVD image or DVD folder (like there is in Encore DVD) and then instead of actgually burning the disk you just end up with a VIDEO_TS folder and can use another (better?) tool to do the burning for you.

    Might be worth trying if the option is there.

  4. #4

    Default

    unfortunatelly, the others options (iso or folder) give me the same error...

    And when I launch Encore DVD, I have "Error loading transcode preset"

  5. #5

    Default

    any ideas ???

  6. #6

    Default Installation issue?

    I have the same problem. I tried going through the Adobe Encoder and then burning from Nero didn't work. In my 6.5 version, the same file, which is what I ultimately had to so, burned in a snap.

    Is this an installation issue?

  7. #7

    Default any

    anybody could resolve de problem?
    I have it too.

    If anybody know how resolve this, please tell me. =D

    sorry for te english.

  8. #8

    Default transcoding problem

    I think the way around this problem is to integrate Encore with Premier for transcoding.

  9. #9

    Default

    like to export to encore? How can i make this?

    or make menu direct in encore?

    thanks.

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    242

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Anderson Chagas View Post
    like to export to encore? How can i make this?

    or make menu direct in encore?

    thanks.
    Adobe encore is a seperate dvd authoring program, just export your dv footage as a dv-avi file directly form premiere or another editing program and then import it in encore were you can decide wether it needs a menu or directly start playing.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Adobe premier Pro DVD error 224
    By CharlesR in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-31-2006, 11:03 PM
  2. adobe avi error!!!
    By nky_84 in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-06-2005, 01:58 AM
  3. Premiere Elements -Transcoding error-
    By skicat in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-15-2005, 10:14 AM
  4. Adobe Premiere - Serious Error to Burn on DVD or file
    By Balloon in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-26-2005, 08:40 PM
  5. Error Message when attempting to load Adobe Premiere Pro 1.5
    By shad3925 in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-25-2005, 06:20 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •