Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Does pinnacle studio 10 have green screen?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Bladon
    Posts
    1,383

    Default Does pinnacle studio 10 have green screen?

    Does pinnacle studio 10 have green screen. Sorry a mate wants to know.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    1,612

    Default

    Not the standard version. Gotta buy Studio+ (which adds cromakey, PIP and other goodies, it's really worth it).

    I thought you went from Premiere to Studio, Luke! :p

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Bladon
    Posts
    1,383

    Default

    No. Still with premier. Just loses me a free chroma screen :(

Similar Threads

  1. Green Screen
    By Musician427 in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 04-22-2008, 04:25 AM
  2. Studio Plus 10 - Flasing Green Screen
    By Alan2 in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-19-2006, 05:11 PM
  3. Anybody know how to GREEN SCREEN?
    By moviemontage in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-17-2006, 08:09 PM
  4. green screen
    By greenshadows in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-26-2006, 11:52 PM
  5. Green screen
    By kenstow in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-07-2005, 05:15 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •