Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Time Lapse questions.

  1. #1

    Default Time Lapse questions.

    Anyone know if Pinnacle Studio has a time lapse feature? Also if any cameras have a built in time lapse feature? And what other software besides Adobe Premiere After Effects has time lapse?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Western Europe
    Posts
    3,409

    Default

    As far as I'm aware Panasonics don't have it, so that rules them out. I just connected up either the camera and use it as a capture device and click on the time lapse feature in the software to record one frame at a time. I also use a webcam (640x480) and again the capture is done in the software.

Similar Threads

  1. Time-Lapse and cars!
    By Will88 in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 03-08-2013, 11:03 AM
  2. Time Lapse
    By CamCar in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-04-2007, 09:16 AM
  3. Camcorder for time lapse
    By Smeg Head in forum Technology advice and tips
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-26-2006, 09:29 AM
  4. How Do you time lapse with a video camera????
    By cameron in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-26-2006, 11:10 PM
  5. time lapse in vegas ?
    By gomatt in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-10-2005, 10:57 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •