Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: exporting from pro

  1. #1

    Default exporting from pro

    hi.

    ive got a finished project with about 5 sequences on a master timeline.. ive put chapter points at the start of each sequence so I can export it to encore and use the chapter points for use in a scence selection menu..

    the problem is when exporting the master timeline into an avi - it only exports the first sequnce and not the other 4 sequences that follow it...

    help please!!!

    cheers

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Bournemouth, UK
    Posts
    659

    Default

    Is the work area bar covering all the sequences?

    or

    Check that you are exporting the entire timeline in the export settings

  3. #3

    Default

    ^^think ive sorted it now- i just turned off 'keyframes at chapter points'..

Similar Threads

  1. exporting HD
    By tomdeane in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-08-2007, 12:57 PM
  2. exporting
    By conehead in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-01-2006, 02:37 PM
  3. Exporting timeline or exporting movie clip- which is better
    By Ms. Divine in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-11-2005, 04:17 PM
  4. Exporting.
    By jurrk in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-08-2005, 07:03 AM
  5. exporting in 7.0
    By dingo in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 05-09-2004, 07:30 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •