Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: adobe encore:commentary

  1. #1

    Default adobe encore:commentary

    does anyone know how to have the selectable commentary on or off

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Bracknell, Berkshire, UK
    Posts
    5,191

    Default

    I don;t havbe Encore in front of me but from memory...

    create your timeline but wioth two soundtrack layers, giving them suitable names. Specify the normal soundtrack as the default - presumably layer 1.

    Add a button to your menu somewhere and label it 'Diorector's Commentary' or somethign similar. the button action should simply point to the second audio layer of your timeline.

    This effectively nominated that layer as the audio layer to play the next time that timeline is invoked.

    I've never tried this but that's how it works, if I remember it correctly from the one time I read about it.

    Check your manual for more details.

Similar Threads

  1. adobe encore ?!
    By cate in forum Blu Ray, DVD, SVCD and VCD authoring
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-23-2007, 08:42 PM
  2. Adobe Encore
    By mnad in forum Blu Ray, DVD, SVCD and VCD authoring
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-15-2007, 12:50 PM
  3. Trouble with Adobe Encore 1.5, Anyone can help?
    By uralde in forum Blu Ray, DVD, SVCD and VCD authoring
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-22-2005, 03:45 PM
  4. Adobe Encore?
    By HaloMontages in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-25-2005, 04:35 PM
  5. DVD-Lab, Adobe Encore....
    By DocSavage in forum Blu Ray, DVD, SVCD and VCD authoring
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-09-2005, 03:03 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •