Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Adobe Premiere

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Prudhoe UK
    Posts
    16

    Default Adobe Premiere

    This is a question that I have asked before but have only just got round to trying out the answer. I have put the two tracks on video 1 (background) and video 2 (speaker), I then went to window>effects>motion but there seems to be nowhere in this box for position or size.

    In Premiere Elements there is the facility to do this and select the position / size but no Chroma Key for making the background transparent.
    :cry:

    I am trying to make a promo video for my company. I have a shooting plan and some rough scripts. What I want to do is to use video in thge background with the speaker shown to one side of the frame, is this possible and if so how is it done?
    Dell Dimension 2400. Pentium 2.8 GHz Processor. 1GB RAM. 75 GB HDD. 160GB Seagate USB2 External HDD. 17\" TFT Monitor. Canon XM2. Panasonic NV GS 120. Adobe Premiere 6.5. Adobe Premiere Elements.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Bladon
    Posts
    1,383

    Default

    well...just so i can have a play u wana send me the files?

Similar Threads

  1. adobe site says PREMIERE PRO 1.5 so whats premiere 7?
    By OnTheWay in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-17-2005, 03:19 PM
  2. Adobe Books : Adobe Premiere 6.0
    By kennysarmy in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-10-2005, 07:21 PM
  3. New to Adobe Premiere Pro 7
    By webcd in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-10-2004, 05:28 PM
  4. Adobe Premiere Pro
    By randysite in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-08-2004, 05:45 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •