Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Digital Juice Blank Frame?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    uk
    Posts
    7

    Default Digital Juice Blank Frame?

    hi
    anyoine help me out with this one plz?
    i just bought digital juice editors toolkit3,
    now when i use the backgrounds and stuff i always get a blank frame during playback,
    same thing when rendered,
    anyone else have this problem[/img]

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Bladon
    Posts
    1,383

    Default

    IVE NO IDEA BUT HOW BLOODY ANNOYING...AND UVE PAYED ALL THT MONEY

Similar Threads

  1. Digital Juice problems
    By ivanoe in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-06-2005, 12:59 AM
  2. digital juice software or showstoppers fx
    By BROWNERS in forum Ebay and other classified ads: gear, cameras and video editing stuff
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-12-2005, 09:32 AM
  3. digital juice or show stoppers fx
    By BROWNERS in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-09-2005, 10:46 PM
  4. Vegas 5b and Digital Juice
    By coolbrits in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-29-2005, 03:59 PM
  5. ANYONE GOT ANY DIGITAL JUICE?
    By OnTheWay in forum Forum Announcements and News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-22-2005, 06:16 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •