Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: pinnacle hollywood fx into adobe premier

  1. #1

    Default pinnacle hollywood fx into adobe premier

    hi can anybody tell me if you can use pinnacle hollywood fx in adobe pre iere pro 7

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Bracknell, Berkshire, UK
    Posts
    5,191

    Default

    You used to be able to. The latest versions are not premiere compatible.

    Don't quote me on this but I think the last version to be compatible was about 4.5.

  3. #3

    Default yep

    I have Premiere Pro and i have installed Hollywood fx pro, and it didn't recognize my Premier version... :(

Similar Threads

  1. Pinnacle Hollywood FX
    By src2206 in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-29-2006, 07:26 PM
  2. New to Adobe Premier
    By ltrain2015 in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 03-07-2006, 11:15 AM
  3. Adobe and Hollywood FX problems
    By Kry10 in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 10-19-2005, 12:14 AM
  4. Pinnacle as opposed to Premier whats easier and better
    By Benedit in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-05-2005, 04:51 PM
  5. Converting Pinnacle MPG files for use with Premier Pro
    By askolits in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-26-2004, 02:31 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •