Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Hollywood FX

  1. #1

    Default Hollywood FX

    Sorry my english is bad, i' indonesian.

    I use pinnacle studio 9, i newbie.
    How can i remove pro sign on the transition.
    Help me please

    Thank's alot.

    * edited by Mike - email address removed. this forum is for the use of everybody. If people only spoke by email rather than posting help in the public area, the forum would become useless *

  2. Default

    you need to upgrade the programme to pro.

    There are just so many upgrades to this 9.

    have your credit card at hand, its all quick and easy though.
    Live from Norwich !

    Sony PC1000E ( Stopped working after 13months)
    Sony HDR-HC3 4Mega Pixels High Def Mini DV Broke
    Canon HF 10 - Broke
    iPhone4 Sport
    Waiting for the Sony HDR-GW55VE

    Avid Studio, + Pinnacle Studio14, Win7 64bit 12 GIG memory, Nvidia GTX590, twin 3D display, 2Terrabyte HD

Similar Threads

  1. Hollywood Gold Fx
    By Shaidu in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-25-2006, 08:20 PM
  2. Hollywood fx 6 effects
    By Nand Kishore in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-23-2006, 06:10 PM
  3. Pinnacle Hollywood FX
    By src2206 in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-29-2006, 07:26 PM
  4. Hollywood Fx For Vegas??
    By Nand Kishore in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-09-2006, 03:43 PM
  5. Adobe and Hollywood FX problems
    By Kry10 in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 10-19-2005, 12:14 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •