copyright free music
Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: sub menus in pinnacle 12 and 15

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    17
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default sub menus in pinnacle 12 and 15

    regular AVCHD dvds play on the television
    the first menu goes to the submenu but when i click on the submenu then it shows the right image but then goes back to the main menu.
    works fine in pinnacle 12 or 15 trial
    how do get them to work correctly?
    maybe they don't like win7/64!
    thanks
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Last edited by anon125; 03-28-2013 at 06:37 PM.

Similar Threads

  1. Blu-Ray with menus
    By royhuntington in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 12-18-2012, 08:35 AM
  2. DVD Menus
    By cliff_occo in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-26-2005, 12:02 PM
  3. Menus for DVD
    By Suzanne in forum Blu Ray, DVD, SVCD and VCD authoring
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-09-2004, 11:50 PM
  4. Pinnacle Studio 9 - Two menus - Problems
    By TomCZ in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-17-2004, 09:08 PM
  5. Pinnacle Studio 8 DVD menus
    By deleted user in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-20-2004, 07:50 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •