Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Adobe Premier Slideshow

  1. Default Adobe Premier Slideshow

    Hello All,

    I know that if you kep re-saving a JPEG photo, each time the quality goes and I was wondering if this is the same everytime you export a slideshow?

    Thank you as always,

    Best wishes
    Graeme

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Kent
    Posts
    11,526
    Blog Entries
    24

    Default Adobe Premier Slideshow

    Each time you export from the timeline, you use the original source files which are not affected in any way. So no. Unless you export, and then import that video again, your generation loss will be limited to one generation.

  3. Default

    Thanks Marc,

    I've learned so much on this forum from you guys, it's amazing

Similar Threads

  1. Adobe Premier CS3 help !
    By KISHOREDA in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-27-2009, 04:24 PM
  2. No audio in adobe premier
    By jeanett in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-11-2009, 09:42 PM
  3. New to Adobe Premier
    By ltrain2015 in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 03-07-2006, 12:15 PM
  4. Slideshow in Premier Problem
    By centurion in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-21-2006, 06:59 PM
  5. Adobe Premier DVD Buring
    By CharlesR in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-19-2004, 12:10 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •