Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Pinnacle Studio 8 transitions.

  1. #1

    Default Pinnacle Studio 8 transitions.

    I don't get it - when I drop a transition in between two scenes, the second scene is stepped on by a big blank green screen.

    Advise this newbie please

    Thanks

    -Matchoo

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Kent
    Posts
    11,514
    Blog Entries
    24

    Default

    Not much of a studio user, but do you have enough footage between the out of the first clip and the in of the second?

Similar Threads

  1. Pinnacle Studio 9
    By nesvarbukas in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-22-2006, 11:24 AM
  2. Pinnacle Studio 9
    By paul732887 in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-04-2006, 06:18 PM
  3. Photo Transitions not working Studio 10
    By siddonj in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-02-2006, 09:36 PM
  4. Pinnacle Studio 9
    By ZeRo CooL in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 09-14-2005, 05:18 AM
  5. cool 3D prodution studio /Pinnacle studio 9 SE
    By regg0 in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-06-2004, 07:40 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •