Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Timelapse error!

  1. #1

    Default Timelapse error!

    Hi,sorry for my bad english isnot my lenguage, yesterday i did my first timelapse with the cam GOPRO 1 shoot every 2 second in total almots 4000 photos, i read in google that if i want to do a timelapse when i export the photos i put numbered sequence and its create a clip i did but the video not advande after the picture 999 , when the gopro reach 999 pictures it creates another folder for another 999 pictures, i deleted de picture 999 and the picture 1 from the other folder and didnt work help please!

  2. #2



    Why not import them into various image sequences of 999 photos and then organize them in the sequence?
    I am not aware of this 999 images limit of the "image sequence", but this workaround should solve the problem.

Similar Threads

  1. Snow timelapse
    By Mo@Aframe in forum User Videos
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-09-2011, 11:48 AM
  2. Art & Timelapse
    By Jesseandstuff in forum YouTube (and others) channel pimpage
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-25-2010, 07:16 AM
  3. Timelapse
    By Angarok in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-07-2008, 01:20 PM
  4. Pinnacle Studio error message: “Error opening video file”
    By emto in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-21-2006, 06:24 AM
    By SHUTSTER in forum User Videos
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-16-2004, 10:01 AM


Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts