Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Time Line

  1. #1

    Default Time Line

    I cant get the Timeline to pull back up where is that in the menu. I have read in many area's in the Manual all about the time line but it's not coming up and it was closed on accident..

    Thanks Scott

  2. #2

    Default

    I just tried it, and yeah, it's elusive, all right. Just close then reopen the project. It should be back again.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Bracknell, Berkshire, UK
    Posts
    5,191

    Default

    I haven't got it to hand to try but doesn't just double clicking on a sequence in the project window make the timeline re-appear?

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Kent
    Posts
    11,514
    Blog Entries
    24

    Default

    Millsy has it.

Similar Threads

  1. Help required putting assets onto time line in encore1.5
    By G0UDG in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-23-2006, 01:10 PM
  2. Can't find the time line in After Effects
    By Swerve in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-23-2005, 05:48 PM
  3. Liquid Edtion 6.1 Time Line Properies
    By Charles Beresford in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-30-2005, 08:17 PM
  4. Premier Pro transition/time line error
    By Baima in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-20-2004, 10:08 PM
  5. Cannot Render any thing on my time line. Urgent Help Pls
    By Nosveratu in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 06-01-2004, 06:39 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •