Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Time Line

  1. #1

    Default Time Line

    I cant get the Timeline to pull back up where is that in the menu. I have read in many area's in the Manual all about the time line but it's not coming up and it was closed on accident..

    Thanks Scott

  2. #2

    Default

    I just tried it, and yeah, it's elusive, all right. Just close then reopen the project. It should be back again.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Bracknell, Berkshire, UK
    Posts
    5,191

    Default

    I haven't got it to hand to try but doesn't just double clicking on a sequence in the project window make the timeline re-appear?

  4. #4

    Default

    Millsy has it.

Similar Threads

  1. Help required putting assets onto time line in encore1.5
    By G0UDG in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-23-2006, 02:10 PM
  2. Can't find the time line in After Effects
    By Swerve in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-23-2005, 06:48 PM
  3. Liquid Edtion 6.1 Time Line Properies
    By Charles Beresford in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-30-2005, 08:17 PM
  4. Premier Pro transition/time line error
    By Baima in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-20-2004, 10:08 PM
  5. Cannot Render any thing on my time line. Urgent Help Pls
    By Nosveratu in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 06-01-2004, 06:39 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •