Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: How can I deinterlace when rendering?

  1. #1

    Default How can I deinterlace when rendering?

    N/A

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Glasgow
    Posts
    766

    Default

    watch it on a tv.
    AMD Athlon 1700 (@2200mhz from 1466 sod the noise!) - 768mb pc3200 - 200GB Maxtor - Pioneer 106 - GF4 Ti4200 - twinhan/visionplus pci dvb-t - random pci analogue tv tuner - A7v600-x (to replace the a7n8x-d that died...) - random 17\" CRT
    Sony STR-DE425 & Eltax c205s;
    xBox w/20GB HDD- executer 2.3b;
    xBox - standard;
    Konica/Minolta dimage z10 w/2x512mb SD;
    iRiver h340;
    A silly amount of Cat-5 and usb cables

  3. #3

    Default

    N/A

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Kent
    Posts
    11,514
    Blog Entries
    24

    Default

    Have you read the relevant section in the FAQ:

    http://www.videoforums.co.uk/portal.php?page=1#1

  5. #5

    Default

    N/A

Similar Threads

  1. Interlace / deinterlace?
    By e-clipse in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-02-2006, 04:42 AM
  2. Alparysoft deinterlace filter
    By Kazemir in forum Submit Your Own Guides and Reviews
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-13-2006, 09:39 AM
  3. Deinterlace/Progressive
    By fastedit in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-17-2005, 12:27 PM
  4. Interlace or deinterlace.
    By markjayne in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-14-2005, 05:22 AM
  5. Rendering times in Vegas Video 4: rendering video smoothly
    By Ronoc in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-22-2004, 01:35 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •