Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: premier pro cs5 problem

  1. #1

    Default premier pro cs5 problem

    hello i am new to forums.
    I am using canon 5d mk2 and when i bring my footage in it says 1080x920 24fps. In my sequence panel (after i have dragged it into the timelin) it is not showing the full clip. I have to click it o get a white box and resize each clip, yet in the properties it says this is also 1920x1080 23.96 fps. Cn anyone help me please so thet the sequence clip is smae size as source thankyou.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Kent
    Posts
    11,526
    Blog Entries
    24

    Default

    CS5 has a sequence setting for DSLR cameras. Use this for your timeline.

  3. #3

    Default cs5 prblem reply

    ahh right ill google it thankyou very much for the help.Regards

Similar Threads

  1. Premier cs3 problem
    By thedigitalpunkz in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-13-2008, 10:20 PM
  2. premier problem
    By LUKAvac in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-25-2007, 05:30 PM
  3. Problem with compressing in Premier Pro
    By RichieRich in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-25-2006, 10:56 PM
  4. problem capturing and a problem with mpg in premier
    By franny in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 10-27-2004, 06:36 PM
  5. Serious problem with Transitions in Premier. Please help!!
    By brentur in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-16-2004, 04:13 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •