Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Pinnacle 8 half off screen

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    1

    Default Pinnacle 8 half off screen

    I have been using pinnacle 8 for a while now and when i start the programe the top is off the top of the screen. I have tried dragging it down and it wont play ball. I even installed it on another system and it is doing the same on that one.

    Its damned annoying.

    Help please.

  2. #2

    Default

    Weird. What size monitor is it, and what screen resolution are you using?

Similar Threads

  1. Pinnacle Liquid E6: Blue screen while exporting to DVD
    By Jendelapro in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-25-2006, 01:10 PM
  2. How To Black Out Parts of the Screen With Pinnacle
    By Phantom Gett in forum Submit Your Own Guides and Reviews
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-09-2006, 02:37 AM
  3. Vegas 6....only half frame uses effects!!
    By Mark Ewart in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-01-2006, 11:08 PM
  4. cutting frams in half
    By Terocs in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-27-2006, 02:37 AM
  5. Does pinnacle studio 10 have green screen?
    By LukeD in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-30-2006, 08:26 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •