Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Adobe Encore CS4 - Loop Bug - Anyone experienced this?

  1. #1

    Default Adobe Encore CS4 - Loop Bug - Anyone experienced this?

    Hi All!

    I am using Encore to collaborate with Premiere pro cs4.

    I set an intro which is 7 seconds long which then is told to go directly to the menu.

    However, I have noticed a bug. The intro clip loops twice and then goes to the menu.

    I was wondering if this is a known issue because i cannot see why (using the settings already set) it should loop twice.

    Can anyone help me with this?

    Thanks!

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Bracknell, Berkshire, UK
    Posts
    5,191

    Default

    Never seen this before. You sure it's not in the timeline twice?

    Have you got the timeline dynamic linked? How does the timeline play in just Premiere?

Similar Threads

  1. Where to buy Adobe Encore 2.0
    By gonz in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-07-2007, 08:23 PM
  2. adobe encore ?!
    By cate in forum Blu Ray, DVD, SVCD and VCD authoring
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-23-2007, 08:42 PM
  3. Adobe Encore
    By mnad in forum Blu Ray, DVD, SVCD and VCD authoring
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-15-2007, 12:50 PM
  4. Adobe Encore?
    By HaloMontages in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-25-2005, 04:35 PM
  5. Experienced advice needed please
    By Hoof Hearted in forum Hardware Problems
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 03-10-2004, 08:01 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •