Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Settings Changed Adobe Pro 1.5

  1. #1

    Default Settings Changed Adobe Pro 1.5

    Seeeking help with Adobe Premier Pro 1.5

    I've been using the same program for over a year on my Dell and suddenly it stopped working. Now when I open the program, all a small window pops up and says "Your computer's configuration seems to have changed since this the time this program was activated, please click 'Ok' to activate it again for your new system configuration."

    But when I click 'Ok' nothing happens.

    Any ideas of how to set the configuration back to what I originally had?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    ENGLAND!
    Posts
    774

    Default

    Have yo changed any settings or hardware recently?

Similar Threads

  1. Adobe Premier CS3 settings help !!
    By KISHOREDA in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 04-11-2009, 12:06 PM
  2. Video changed after shrink?
    By danny953 in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-10-2008, 09:12 PM
  3. Best Output Settings for Adobe Premier Elements 2.0 with a Sony DCR-DVD 203 Video Cam
    By Raj O Mac in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-09-2006, 05:46 PM
  4. Adobe Premiere 6.5 lines wrong settings check my photo help?
    By ill-matic in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-16-2005, 12:21 PM
  5. Transcode Settings in Adobe Encore
    By fistsoflightning in forum Blu Ray, DVD, SVCD and VCD authoring
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-11-2005, 11:50 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •