Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Problem with output video in PPRO CS3

  1. #1

    Default Problem with output video in PPRO CS3

    Good Time to All, Amigos!!!!!!

    i get identical quality to primary file, when export added video to library, but exporting from sequences give less quality. what options must be changed???
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Thanks a lot in Advance.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Western Europe
    Posts
    3,409

    Default

    Have you exported the movie as an avi file and unticked recompression? Set the quality to 100%.

Similar Threads

  1. Vegas output problem - cursors position stays in the output file.
    By viljo in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-04-2007, 04:17 PM
  2. Video Output problem...HELP
    By MattFire in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-10-2007, 11:46 PM
  3. PPro 1.5 problem/question
    By T0keyM0n in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-15-2006, 11:05 PM
  4. HDV Capture on PPro problem - No precise frame control
    By MerlinBiggs in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-09-2005, 09:45 AM
  5. Video Output Brightnes Problem
    By djdave711 in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-02-2005, 08:37 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •