Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: exporting to encore from pro cs3

  1. #1

    Default exporting to encore from pro cs3

    first thanks for help re soundbooth (last post) I have just installed cs3 to try out (not try out version) but it will not pick up encore (2.0) its greyed out. is there something i need to do.

    also if i export to encoder it creates a new foluder containing xmp files but what do i do from there to get it to dvd??
    i am lost and there are no cs3 books at my library?

    any links to pdf help files, ebooks would be appriciated.

    many thanks

    kepp on creating

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    ENGLAND!
    Posts
    774

    Default

    you export the video to an avi and then in encore import the avi into the program.

Similar Threads

  1. help in encore dvd
    By sk8_aholic in forum Blu Ray, DVD, SVCD and VCD authoring
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-15-2008, 10:16 AM
  2. Exporting to Encore w/ DVD Markers?
    By dessstro in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-13-2006, 03:10 AM
  3. Anyone with Encore
    By john12 in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-09-2006, 12:33 AM
  4. Encore resolution / exporting problems
    By ssor in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-02-2005, 12:27 PM
  5. Exporting timeline or exporting movie clip- which is better
    By Ms. Divine in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-11-2005, 04:17 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •