Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Render Queue Question in AE

  1. #1

    Default Render Queue Question in AE

    In AE If I add to the render queue and render it, would I need to load in the outputed file and work on that for further effects etc, or do I just need to add further effects and add to the render queue?

    I need to render with a delace effect before subsequent effects and enhancements are used with Topaz Enhance.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    ENGLAND!
    Posts
    774

    Default

    y6ou use the render queue to render what yovu've done into a avi or mov file. you don't render until you finish all of your effects.

Similar Threads

  1. Render queue?
    By TheTopMark in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-25-2007, 12:12 PM
  2. render question
    By Ponis in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-12-2006, 06:20 AM
  3. Mov render sound question.
    By Mark W in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-28-2006, 02:45 PM
  4. render question - need help
    By vegasuser88 in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-21-2005, 01:48 PM
  5. Render question
    By vegasuser88 in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-17-2005, 02:21 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •