Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Specificying working-size

  1. #1

    Default Specificying working-size

    Hello all, I'm relatively new to Premiere, and I guess I am having a lot of problems making the simplest thing click. I have imported a few of my old clips, which are the same size. Lets say they are all about 600x400. The problem I have is that I want the premiere DEMO-SPACE to be the exact same. So I don't have to try and do anything fancy during exporting, does this make sense?

    I don't want premiere to do any re-sizing and end up costing me video degradation. This is what it seems to be doing. Any time I import my clips and view them in premiere, the quality just seems to be terrible for some reason.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Western Europe


    Premiere Demo Space, never heard of it, what version are you using? Did you not just set the size when you created a new project in Premiere under the Custom tab?

Similar Threads

  1. DV-In Function Not Working!!!!
    By Chrishamsandwich in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-30-2008, 05:36 PM
  2. My computer is not working
    By moldytoaster in forum User Videos
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-07-2006, 09:16 AM
  3. can't just get it working
    By akinola davies in forum Technology advice and tips
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-29-2005, 04:23 PM
  4. Are we working yet?
    By Mike Thorpe in forum Forum Announcements and News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-16-2004, 07:25 PM
  5. LE not working
    By dberryman in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-30-2004, 04:05 PM


Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts