Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Specificying working-size

  1. #1

    Default Specificying working-size

    Hello all, I'm relatively new to Premiere, and I guess I am having a lot of problems making the simplest thing click. I have imported a few of my old clips, which are the same size. Lets say they are all about 600x400. The problem I have is that I want the premiere DEMO-SPACE to be the exact same. So I don't have to try and do anything fancy during exporting, does this make sense?

    I don't want premiere to do any re-sizing and end up costing me video degradation. This is what it seems to be doing. Any time I import my clips and view them in premiere, the quality just seems to be terrible for some reason.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Western Europe
    Posts
    3,409

    Default

    Premiere Demo Space, never heard of it, what version are you using? Did you not just set the size when you created a new project in Premiere under the Custom tab?

Similar Threads

  1. DV-In Function Not Working!!!!
    By Chrishamsandwich in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-30-2008, 06:36 PM
  2. My computer is not working
    By moldytoaster in forum User Videos
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-07-2006, 10:16 AM
  3. can't just get it working
    By akinola davies in forum Technology advice and tips
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-29-2005, 05:23 PM
  4. Are we working yet?
    By Mike Thorpe in forum Forum Announcements and News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-16-2004, 08:25 PM
  5. LE not working
    By dberryman in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-30-2004, 05:05 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •