Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: Canopus and Premeire Pro 1.5

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1

    Question Canopus and Premeire Pro 1.5

    I had to replace my Hard drive. I have at this point replaced all of my programs for video editing. The only one that will not reload is Xplode Pro 4.0 from Canopus video effects back into Premiere. I get a message on the monitor "Can not find editing software." I have Premiere Pro 1.5.1 loaded. I'm using Matrox RTX2500 as my editing board. It worked at one point using the same software.
    I am not getting anyone to answer this question. Does anyone still own this product? Canaopus Xplode 3.0 or 4.0 I know that this product has been discontued.
    Better yet where can I find a complany that makes the great transitions that I got of off Xplode 4.0
    Last edited by Stan; 03-11-2009 at 04:25 PM. Reason: Add a Question

Similar Threads

  1. Rendering - Premeire pro2
    By mmarhala in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-02-2008, 02:09 PM
  2. Premeire Pro 1.5
    By 377sps in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-19-2008, 02:32 PM
  3. Premeire Pro 2.0 Keeps freezing
    By Switch7 in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-01-2006, 11:23 PM
  4. IMPORT HELP ADOBE PREMEIRE ELEMENTS!!!
    By littleims11 in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-03-2005, 07:04 PM
  5. Premeire Pro or something else, let me know plz!
    By crazeski in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-13-2004, 09:24 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •