Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Using DVD Architect

  1. #1

    Default Using DVD Architect

    I'm pretty green with vegas 7.0 and I need to make a DVD. Following the manual, I've started the rendering process for DVD Architect. Although, it told me I would have to render the audio seperately. Does it matter what format I use? It's got a few. When it comes time to render the audio will it automatically have a DVD Architect default setting? Anyway, I'd appreciate the help. Thank you.

  2. #2

    Default

    I use AC-3

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Warsop, Nottinghamshire.
    Posts
    4,465
    Blog Entries
    2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Grazie View Post
    I use AC-3
    As do I. If you render your video files in Vegas using the template for DVDA (video stream only in the templates) and render the audio as AC3, that's the best way to go. If you render them both to the same folder, when you import the video into DVDA it should see the AC3 track and bring that in automatically.

Similar Threads

  1. DVD Architect Help
    By lkro in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-18-2008, 02:47 PM
  2. DVD Architect 4.0 Help
    By Singhpin in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-10-2008, 12:38 PM
  3. Hey, Anybody know DVD ARCHITECT??
    By thefedexpope in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-01-2007, 06:53 AM
  4. dvd architect
    By blyx in forum Blu Ray, DVD, SVCD and VCD authoring
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-13-2006, 12:15 PM
  5. DVD Architect 3.0 help
    By pap3rcut in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-20-2005, 08:19 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •