Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Preexisting menu missing in encore dvd2

  1. #1

    Default Preexisting menu missing in encore dvd2

    Hi ALL
    I just started my DVD Authoring in Encore DVD 2 and found that it is missing pre existing library menus
    under Library Tab.
    What can be areason for that ?
    also when I try to install "Encore Functional Content" from DVD it gave me error that "could nt found the Library.cab"
    There is Library1.cab and library2.cab but not Library.cab
    Please let me know what sud I do ...its very urgent
    thanks

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Bracknell, Berkshire, UK
    Posts
    5,191

    Default

    Contact Adobe support for installation problems like this. They're usually pretty helpfull. Installation support is free.

Similar Threads

  1. Encore - Animated Menu
    By spiralJunkie in forum Blu Ray, DVD, SVCD and VCD authoring
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-29-2007, 09:44 PM
  2. Blank menu in Adobe Encore (DVD)
    By Rich Innes in forum Blu Ray, DVD, SVCD and VCD authoring
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-23-2007, 03:26 AM
  3. Encore Menu
    By Drebin in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-20-2006, 09:44 AM
  4. Adobe Encore 1.5 Menu Problems
    By tbrand71 in forum Blu Ray, DVD, SVCD and VCD authoring
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-14-2005, 09:17 AM
  5. Motion Menu in Encore...
    By keggerman in forum Blu Ray, DVD, SVCD and VCD authoring
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-14-2005, 07:41 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •