Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Help,Ive been trying for hours Prem6

  1. #1

    Default Help,Ive been trying for hours Prem6

    Hello, I just put adobe premier 6.0 on my new laptop. i did thihs because I want to quikly edit somthing and I used this program in school so know it well. But I have come across a annoying prble.

    It says my camera is online, but when I go to capture it does not work. Then I check setting and it tells me "unable to connect to device control" I have restarted the computer, program, camera etc and still no good.

    interesting is in the capture box I can control the play,ff,stop functions just no display either.

    Any opinion or help would be great I am really stuck here and have been working on this for hours. I am on vista btw.

    oh and I tried windows editing and it works, its just premier thats giving me a headache.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Bristol uk
    Posts
    8,938
    Blog Entries
    1

Similar Threads

  1. capturing sound in prem6
    By mike curtis in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-24-2005, 04:39 PM
  2. Nothing posted for 12 hours.
    By Mike Thorpe in forum Forum Announcements and News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-16-2004, 04:49 PM
  3. Should it take 2 Hours to render a DVD
    By xjdavid1 in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-18-2004, 04:53 PM
  4. 14 hours to Burn???
    By Leroy in forum Blu Ray, DVD, SVCD and VCD authoring
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-26-2004, 09:00 AM
  5. prem6.5 losing clear picture when exporting
    By ricky in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-13-2004, 12:03 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •