Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Media FX stopped working?

  1. #1

    Default Media FX stopped working?

    I added a lot of Media FX to my clips. I used sharpen, mirror, etc. But now when I add effects, they don't show up at all. Even if I put pixelate all the way up, nothing happens to the picture. What's going on?

    Edit: When I rendered the video, the effects showed up, but I can't see the effects in the preview window, which I could before...
    Last edited by jamesuh; 08-07-2008 at 07:05 PM.

  2. #2


    Tell our friend Tim?


  3. #3


    Nevermind, I found out what was wrong -_-
    I enabled "bypass fx" on the preview window. I'm stupid.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Surrey, UK
    Blog Entries


    Quote Originally Posted by Grazie View Post
    Tell our friend Tim?
    Heh heh

Similar Threads

  1. Create DVD s that reverts back to menu when stopped???
    By sihollies in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-27-2008, 10:05 PM
  2. Import Stopped Working Right
    By Pressence in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 12-05-2007, 03:08 PM
  3. Working With Real Media Files
    By hundel in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-01-2005, 08:18 PM
  4. Aaargh - my camcorder has stopped working!
    By RobT in forum Hardware Problems
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-16-2005, 11:00 AM
  5. Help! Media player not working!
    By Pieguy in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-02-2004, 01:41 PM


Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts