Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Premier Pro transition/time line error

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Newcastle UK
    Posts
    3

    Default Premier Pro transition/time line error

    This is a strange one, I have moved from Prem 6.5 to pro, after i have edited in the time line then add a transition when previewed part of the unedited clip apears through the transition.

    Anyone any ideas

    Cheers

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Kent
    Posts
    11,514
    Blog Entries
    24

    Default

    Remember that when using a transition, it uses a few seconds of the clip after the edit point for clip A, and then a few seconds before clip B. Answer: move the edit points in and out.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Newcastle UK
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Yes I see that, thanks very much

    Cheers

Similar Threads

  1. Help required putting assets onto time line in encore1.5
    By G0UDG in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-23-2006, 01:10 PM
  2. Can't find the time line in After Effects
    By Swerve in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-23-2005, 05:48 PM
  3. Liquid Edtion 6.1 Time Line Properies
    By Charles Beresford in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-30-2005, 08:17 PM
  4. Time Line
    By mnaoguy in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-05-2005, 12:36 PM
  5. Cannot Render any thing on my time line. Urgent Help Pls
    By Nosveratu in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 06-01-2004, 06:39 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •