Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: How to put a Frame

  1. #1

    Default How to put a Frame

    Im currently making a cod4 frag film, and i wanted to know how you put a frame on the project?

  2. #2

    Default

    select one frame in vegas and put it on time link or paste it as much as you want? Im confused.
    -Sean
    http://www.Sean-Nelson.com
    intel core2 i7 960
    16GB DDR3
    Radeon HD6850
    Audigy 2 Soundcard
    2 x 24 Inch wide screen LCD Monitor + 30 inch tv.
    TBs and TBs of Storage+ SSD

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    16

    Default

    Do you want a border around the video or are you actually wondering how to put a video into the timeline?
    Remote File Is Too Large FTL!!!!

  4. #4

    Default

    Yea a border around the video

Similar Threads

  1. frame by frame edit
    By jonthegamer in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-01-2007, 10:56 PM
  2. frame by frame edit
    By jonthegamer in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-01-2007, 08:42 PM
  3. can i add a frame ?
    By ChinggisKhan in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-25-2007, 04:36 PM
  4. How do I put 600 images into a frame by frame sequence?
    By Bananadude in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-16-2007, 02:41 PM
  5. Frame-by-frame editing
    By ThatGuyBenny in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-17-2006, 11:15 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •