Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Adobe Encore Win XP only compatible?

  1. #1

    Default Adobe Encore Win XP only compatible?

    ...

    If it is the what is the alternative?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Burgess Hill//West Sussex//UK
    Posts
    102

    Default

    I have CS3 running on my Vista Laptop and my friend has CS2 running on his Vista desktop
    www.nothingissound.co.uk // http://www.youtube.com/user/truebassist

    Sony DSR-PDX10 // Sony Wide Angle Conversion Lens 0.7x // Sony ECM-NV1 // RØDE NTG-1 // Dolly [coming soon]

    Adobe CS4 Master Suite // MacBook Pro Alu 2.4Ghz

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Bracknell, Berkshire, UK
    Posts
    5,191

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TrueBassist View Post
    I have CS3 running on my Vista Laptop and my friend has CS2 running on his Vista desktop
    Sounds like 'No' to me then.

Similar Threads

  1. Problem with compatible resolutions between Premiere Pro and Encore
    By abrotherus in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-12-2007, 08:31 PM
  2. Where to buy Adobe Encore 2.0
    By gonz in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-07-2007, 08:23 PM
  3. is pinnacle liquid brekout box compatible with adobe premier pro 2.0 ??!!
    By sultan in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-16-2007, 12:22 AM
  4. Canon AVI files not compatible with Adobe Premier Pro??
    By Mark Michalowski in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-15-2005, 06:24 AM
  5. Need capture card compatible with Adobe Premiere
    By DJfan in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-11-2004, 09:38 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •