Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Does Studio 9 work under Windows Vista

  1. #1

    Default Does Studio 9 work under Windows Vista

    Has anyone had any experience loading and running Pinnacle Studio 9 under Windows Vista?

    I could use some help before investing in Vista.

    thanks, hurle

  2. Thumbs up Studio 9 and Vista- Sorry no go!

    Hi
    Sorry but Version 9,9+ or even 10 will not work in Vista, I had all these

    versions when I bought a new computer to update. It obviously ran Vista and

    I had to purchase V11 which I have never regretted because it is the best and

    most stable version of Studio ever produced. Now have started editing

    HD Video.

    Best regards Snobbie45 (Brian)

Similar Threads

  1. Does Vista work with Pinnacle?
    By BML in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-30-2008, 03:49 PM
  2. VISTA and Windows Movie Maker
    By Mick275 in forum Hardware Problems
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-24-2007, 10:08 PM
  3. Medion 505 and Windows Vista???
    By Bianka in forum Technology advice and tips
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-10-2007, 04:49 PM
  4. Premier Pro on Windows Vista
    By graham099 in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-04-2007, 08:31 AM
  5. Newbie - Can I get Studio 7.15 to work on Windows XP?
    By hikejmt in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-07-2005, 04:02 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •