Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Keyframes I'm being stupid

  1. #1

    Default Keyframes I'm being stupid

    Well my stupid gene has kicked in again When I want to apply a video fx and I need to alter the settings between points in a video I can't find the keyframe bit. I know I've done it before, for example when I've used the brightness and contrast settings but now it's not there? Am I missing something or just thinking I did something in the past?

    Almost forgot, vegas pro 8b.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Surrey, UK
    Posts
    10,844
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    The keyfram bit has a habit of hiding itself. When you've got the FX window open, hover your cursor near the bottom and it should change to a double headed arrow. Click & drag up.
    Tim

  3. #3

    Default

    Thanks TIm, I thought I was loosing my marbles there! I spent ages going through the online help and generaly racking my somewhat limited brains...

    Cheers

Similar Threads

  1. adding keyframes on the fly?
    By greenlight in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 08-03-2007, 04:09 PM
  2. HELP!!! Keyframes
    By vidmaker1793 in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-21-2006, 09:53 PM
  3. keyframes
    By computerguy in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-05-2006, 02:40 AM
  4. Keyframes
    By antriver in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-18-2005, 07:58 PM
  5. Premiere pro keyframes
    By Pieguy in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-06-2004, 09:59 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •