Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Vegas 8 Pro & HDV Batch Capture

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    London
    Posts
    1,386

    Default Vegas 8 Pro & HDV Batch Capture

    Having a problem.

    While I can capture HDV footage within Vegas I cannot seem to create a clip log and thus create a batch capture.

    The icons for the logging are greyed out as are the timecode in, timecode out & length numerical desplays.

    Any ideas?

  2. #2

    Default

    Sorry, what version of Vegas? Earlier versions of V had a problem with recapture HDV TC.

    Get back here. - G

  3. #3

    Default

    IM? You have email - G

  4. #4

    Default

    I'm guessing but the "I" frame for HDV is not the alignment for TC? Yes? In any event, as we travel further down the file-base avenue, TC will kinda fall away?

    Grazie

Similar Threads

  1. Batch Capture from WMV to JPG
    By GunnCat in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-24-2007, 04:54 PM
  2. Batch sizing photo's in vegas!!!
    By Skodster in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-19-2006, 10:17 AM
  3. Batch Capture Problems
    By sssnr in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-30-2006, 12:00 PM
  4. Vegas 6.0d Capture???
    By Chapman Photography in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 04-24-2006, 06:12 AM
  5. Batch processing
    By Mike Thorpe in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-09-2004, 11:06 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •