Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Abobe Capture 6 and Vista

  1. #1

    Question Abobe Capture 6 and Vista

    Is there someone out there that could help regarding the above?

    I work in a small company that used a dongle for abobe capture to create PDF to store in my computer. But we moved and up graded our computers, and now we have Vista. Because the computer doesn't have a parallel port, we are unable to use the old dongle. And we have tried to get a USB dongle from abobe and they don't seem to exist?

    If you have any knowledge about any of this, could you help me??

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Western Europe
    Posts
    3,409

    Default

    Adobe Capture 6? Never heard of it.

  3. #3

    Default

    It is definitely time to move into the present day

Similar Threads

  1. Seeking Vista compatible video capture device
    By Shaftoe in forum Hardware Problems
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-06-2007, 10:33 PM
  2. Abobe ellements 3.0 problem
    By sspeiper in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-16-2007, 06:52 AM
  3. Good MOBO to get to use with Abobe Premiere Pro 7
    By Hell Atlantic in forum The Perfect Video Editing PC
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-18-2005, 09:27 PM
  4. problems with abobe 6.5
    By sheenie in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-10-2004, 09:35 AM
  5. abobe premiere 6.5
    By sheenie in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-04-2004, 10:24 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •