Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Adobe premier CS3 monitor problem

  1. #1

    Default Adobe premier CS3 monitor problem

    This is my first time here. I'm trying to resolve a little problem that I got with my adobe premier CS3 since I installed it. My pc met all requirement but when I capture any video from my camcorder and I grab it to the time line (?) I see the video "jumping" or trying to stop when it is playing the image in the small monitor

    1. My internal hard drive runs 7200 RPM
    2. 250GB space
    3. 1.5 GB memory
    4. 2.4 Gb CPU

    What is it my problem?

    Thanks

    Sam
    West Palm Beach

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Western Europe
    Posts
    3,409

    Default

    Did you use Firewire to capture the video? Where the settings correct when you went to create a new project before you started your capture? In no. 4 I take that is a 2.4Ghz CPU.

Similar Threads

  1. Adobe Premier Elements Problem
    By gtdude33 in forum Forum Announcements and News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-20-2006, 05:59 PM
  2. Adobe Premier Pro 2.0 Sound Problem...
    By DarkNessBear in forum Sound Recording and Audio Editing
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-14-2006, 11:28 AM
  3. ADOBE PREMIER 6 JPEG PROBLEM
    By fevalenko in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-15-2005, 06:49 AM
  4. premier problem video plays in monitor but not in sequence
    By thedigitalpunkz in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-14-2005, 12:41 AM
  5. adobe premier 6 capture/playback problem
    By Jas_martin in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-28-2004, 02:22 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •