Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: video capture in premier

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Salt Lake City
    Posts
    10

    Default video capture in premier


    Is there a way to build a batch list automatily? It seems very tedious and is rather time comsuming to go through two hours of tape in 15 to 30 second segments, (sometimes less) and log start and stop times. Cant the program sence the scene change and create the list while the tape plays? Taking the start and stop times from the tape.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Kent
    Posts
    11,514
    Blog Entries
    24

    Default

    Premiere Pro has this facility.

Similar Threads

  1. Adobe premier pro 1.5 & high definition capture
    By JohnnyH in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-10-2006, 07:18 PM
  2. Premier Pro Capture with ATI Rage Theater Video Capture card
    By Nolubez in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-15-2006, 07:37 PM
  3. Analogue Capture in Premier Pro?
    By Chris Oakley in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-15-2005, 02:24 PM
  4. Capture In Premier Pro - Firewire
    By graham099 in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-02-2005, 01:45 PM
  5. cant capture in premier
    By mike curtis in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-26-2004, 01:19 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •