Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: after effects problem

  1. #1

    Default after effects problem

    i work on AE , i choose the duration(30 seconds) but when i make preview it goes

    only for the first tenth second!!!

    i want it to make preview for the whole work

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Bracknell, Berkshire, UK
    Posts
    5,191

    Default

    Is this a RAM preview you are talking about here? Maybe you just don't have enough RAM!

Similar Threads

  1. BIG problem with After Effects 7.0
    By minimizeskates in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-14-2007, 11:31 PM
  2. Problem with Effects
    By christy1234 in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-08-2007, 09:33 PM
  3. Video effects problem
    By taj in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-25-2007, 04:30 PM
  4. Video Effects Problem
    By Dolphin in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-12-2007, 12:11 PM
  5. Problem with Effects/Fades, in 6.5
    By Mountain Goat in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-05-2005, 09:41 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •