Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Capture problem

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Bladon
    Posts
    1,383

    Default Capture problem

    I have been capturing in vegas. And Have found that the captured shot isnt filling the screen. Does any one have any suggestions?

    Frame shot-

  2. #2

    Default

    I noticed the same thing. When watched on a standard tv you will not see it, due to safe zones
    Wil

    Software Used:
    TGV Edius 6, TGV ProCoder 3, DVD Lab Pro. 2

    http://www.youtube.com/user/ChapmanProduction

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Bladon
    Posts
    1,383

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Chapman Photography View Post
    I noticed the same thing. When watched on a standard tv you will not see it, due to safe zones
    Cheers...stupid question I know

  4. #4

    Default

    The only stupid question is the one not asked, To be honest it concerned me the first time I noticed it.
    Wil

    Software Used:
    TGV Edius 6, TGV ProCoder 3, DVD Lab Pro. 2

    http://www.youtube.com/user/ChapmanProduction

Similar Threads

  1. capture problem..
    By professafreefly in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-28-2006, 08:33 PM
  2. capture problem..
    By professafreefly in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-15-2006, 11:14 PM
  3. Xl hd capture problem
    By Mark W in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-01-2006, 11:29 PM
  4. problem with capture
    By wired691 in forum Hardware Problems
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-22-2006, 06:34 PM
  5. DV Capture Problem
    By Nand Kishore in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-24-2005, 01:35 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •