Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Canon XL1s reset

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    norwich
    Posts
    11

    Default Canon XL1s reset

    Hi to all.
    Could anyone out there tell me how to reset my Canon XL1s.
    My editing system(adobe1.5 pro) has been unable to Capture the tape and has advised me to reset the camera.
    Hope someone can help.
    Terry

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Kent
    Posts
    11,526
    Blog Entries
    24

    Default

    Normally when people say to reset the camera this would imply turning it on and off.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    norwich
    Posts
    11

    Default Thanks

    Thanks Mark.
    It was the first thing i tried,without any success unfortunatly.
    It must be some other problem.
    Thanks for your help anyway.
    Terry

Similar Threads

  1. canon xl1s wanted
    By scodger in forum Technology advice and tips
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-06-2007, 02:28 PM
  2. Wanted canon XL1s
    By patlynam in forum Ebay and other classified ads: gear, cameras and video editing stuff
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-20-2006, 11:26 AM
  3. Canon Xl1 or XL1s Wanted asap
    By Gody in forum Ebay and other classified ads: gear, cameras and video editing stuff
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-18-2006, 09:25 AM
  4. Canon XL1s Camera for sale
    By PaulG in forum Ebay and other classified ads: gear, cameras and video editing stuff
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-19-2005, 06:13 PM
  5. Problem connecting a Canon Xl1s to an LCD TV please Help@!
    By Intwist in forum Hardware Problems
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-02-2005, 02:52 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •