Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Submenus on Adobe Premier Elements 2.0

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Bath, UK
    Posts
    26

    Default Submenus on Adobe Premier Elements 2.0

    Hi,

    Im editing a wedding video at the moment and wanted to put some of the footage in a submenu named Extras, basicly a folder for diferent bits, e.g. reception extras, photos extras...

    And was wondering if its possible to do that in Adobe Premier Elements 2.0, I would love to have Encore but just not affordable at the moment, hope anyone knows.

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Bracknell, Berkshire, UK
    Posts
    5,191

    Default

    No personal experience of elements but I would be VERY surprised if this were not ppossible in Elements 2.

    btw, if you're thinking of making a purchase, v3 is out now.

Similar Threads

  1. Need help in editing or triming in Adobe Premier elements 3.
    By alsayyed in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-11-2007, 03:50 PM
  2. Adobe Premier Elements Problem
    By gtdude33 in forum Forum Announcements and News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-20-2006, 05:59 PM
  3. Adobe Premier Elements
    By bluesboy in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-05-2005, 11:16 AM
  4. Adobe Premier Elements
    By Alan Mills in forum Forum Announcements and News
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 03-06-2005, 04:03 PM
  5. Adobe premier elements question
    By themandarin in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-16-2004, 09:06 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •