Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: export frame

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Houston, Texas
    Posts
    142

    Default export frame

    is there a way to export a frame of any given point on a video, like a "screenshot"? I know how to do it in Premiere but not in Vegas.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Houston, Texas
    Posts
    142

    Default

    well, I kinda figured this out (it's the disk sign in the preview box) but how can I get a high resolution one?

Similar Threads

  1. How do I put 600 images into a frame by frame sequence?
    By Bananadude in forum Sony Vegas video editing apps
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-16-2007, 01:41 PM
  2. Black Frame in timeline and export Premiere 1.5
    By paulbk in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-18-2006, 11:04 PM
  3. Failure to export WMV HDTV - Export Failure
    By Silverback in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-12-2006, 03:25 PM
  4. Frame-by-frame editing
    By ThatGuyBenny in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-17-2006, 10:15 PM
  5. Frame By Frame
    By jetlaggedandroid in forum General video editing software help and advice
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-05-2005, 04:53 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •