Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Trouble with titler

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    PDX
    Posts
    8

    Default Trouble with titler

    For some reason when i create a title, or go to edit a previously created one, the screen flickers a little as its opening, and then it opens without all of the properties displayed. They only thing i can change is the font size, while all of the other properties are just blank. Should i try re-installing premiere or what?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Bracknell, Berkshire, UK
    Posts
    5,191

    Default

    What is the full spec of your PC?

    It might prove very important. e.g. Premier Pro (if that's the version you have) is only supported on XP and Later versions of Premiere want a minimum 512MB of RAM. Could either of these be your problem?

Similar Threads

  1. Trouble with pp2
    By minsh in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-19-2006, 10:51 PM
  2. EDITION 5 - Cannot see frame in CG Titler + No render
    By voiceover-man in forum Pinnacle Studio, Edition including Avid Xpress and Liquid
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-31-2005, 08:25 PM
  3. Complete justified text with Premiere's titler
    By iacipgcz in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-13-2004, 08:10 AM
  4. New and in trouble
    By jcastro in forum Adobe Premiere, Premiere Elements, and After Effects
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-04-2004, 07:40 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •